Orchideen in Deutschland
 Anacamptis coriophora (L.) R.M. Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W. Chase    Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
- var. densiflora Wahlenb.
 Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M. Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W. Chase    Gymnadenia lithopolitanica Ravnik (incl. "widderi")
 Anacamptis palustris (Jaqu.) R.M. Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W. Chase    Gymnadenia nigra (L.) Rchb.F.
- subsp. austriaca Teppner & Klein
- subsp. rhellicani (Teppner & Klein) comb. nov.
   Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.    Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
   Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce    Gymnadenia rubra (Wettst.). K. Richt.
   Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch    Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze
 Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.  Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.
   Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich.    Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng.
   Corallorrhiza trifida Châtel.    Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
   Cypripedium calceolus L.    Listera cordata (L.) R. Br.
   Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó
- var. pulchella Druce
- var. hyphaematodes (Neum.) Landwehr
- subsp. ochroleuca (Boll) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
   Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
   Dactylorhiza lapponica (Hartm.) Soó    Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
   Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
- subsp. transsilvanica (Schur) S. E. Fröhner
- var. psychrophila Schltr.
- subsp. elodes (Griseb.) Soó
   Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
   Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) Hunt & Summerh.
- subsp. alpestris (Pugsley) Senghas
   Neotinea tridentata (Scop.) R.M. Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W. Chase
 Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó    Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M. Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W. Chase
- var. aestivalis (Kümpel) comb. nov.
 Dactylorhiza ruthei M. Schulze & Ruthe    Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
 Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó    Ophrys apifera Huds.
- var. friburgensis Freyhold
 Dactylorhiza sphagnicola (Höppner)    Ophrys holoserica (Burm. F.) Greuter
- subsp. elatior Gumpr. Ex Engel, Mathé & Sevedeler
 Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Saut. ex Rchb.) Soó    Ophrys insectifera L.
   Dactylorhiza viridis ((L.) Hartm.) R.M. Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W. Chase    Ophrys sphegodes Mill. s. str.
- subsp. litigiosa (E. G. Camus) Bech.
 Epipactis albensis Novakova & Rydlo    Orchis anthropophora L.
   Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser    Orchis mascula (L.) L.
- subsp. signifera (Vest) Soó
   Epipactis confusa D. P. Young    Orchis militaris L.
   Epipactis greuteri H. Baumann & Künkele    Orchis pallens L.
   Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
- subsp. distans (C. Arvet-Touvet) Engel & Quentin
   Orchis purpurea Huds.
   Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery
- subsp. leptochila
- subsp. neglecta Kümpel
   Orchis simia Lam.
   Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) SW.     Orchis spitzelii W. D. J. Koch
   Epipactis muelleri Godfery
- Schattenformen, z.B. var. peitzii (Neumann & Wucherpfennig) comb. nov.
   Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich.
- var. graciliflora (Bisse) comb. nov.
 Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz    Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
 Epipactis phyllanthes G. E. Sm.    Pseudorchis albida (L.) Å. Löve & D. Löve
   Epipactis purpurata Sm.
- var. erdneri
   Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
   Epipogium aphyllum Sw.    Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
   Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.    Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Rchb.